Friday, June 29, 2007 look for my blog~ XD
Thanks Insyirah. Haha. :D
I hope everyone would like it..
Oh, and thats Ichigo from bleach with his iPod. :p

..but the font are quite small & I apologize if anyone had a rough time trying to read it.
Oh, and feel free to draw/write anything on the right area. Heheh xP

Thursday, June 28, 2007

Heh..I didnt update my blog for quite some time, huh?
Hi everybody! It's Umar again~ :D

Last Friday:
Went to SMKSSAAS to join the once-a-year festival(?), Hari Usahawan. Haha :D
Met with Fatema, Imani, Maryam, Megat there.. Nice to you guys!
Thanks to Fatema for informing me about the festival(?)...and sorry to my friends because I didnt tell them about this..huhu
Unfortunately, we arrived quite late & most of the stall was already closed..Heh.
So, we took the chance to greet every teacher we can see around us..and then, they all asked us the same questions..again..and again..and again...Haha. :D

These are some of the questions:
1. Buat ape skarang?
2. Nnt sambung belajar kat mne?
3. Ambik ape?
4. Bile masuk?

..and I'm quite happy to answer all the questions..again..and again..and again...Haha~ XD

The next day:
Me & my family went to Kuantan, Pahang. Haha~ XD
Mom said that the last time we went to Kuantan was around 15 years ago. Heh.
Of course, I didnt remember much at that time..but I recognize some area..especially Teluk Cempedak. :D
We also went to the...err...Pantai Batu Hitam..I think.. :p
We took some pictures, stand still while the wave hits our legs a few times, took more pics & then, we ate~ haha XD
The next day, we went back to S.Alam just after we consumed enough food at the FREE breakfast buffet. Hahaha. XD

On Monday:
Hm..nothing special.. Oh, I got my medical checkup result on this day. Went with my brother because he feel a little weird.
Oh, oh..and we also received a ticket worth Rm30..the weird part is someone left this ticket at our car without saying anything. Yes, thanks stranger. We will remember you everytime we park our car. :)

My brother's condition were getting worse.. He didnt scold me even after I played the game for 6 hours.. Heh..and that's weird. :p
Then we went to SJMC around 8 p.m.. After that, the doctor said that my brother should sleep there for a few days.. After a few chat with everyone, I decided to join my brother & sleep at the hospital. :D

After resting & taking some medicine, I can say that he is better than yesterday. Alhamdulillah~ :D

Haha.. I want to say GOOD LUCK to all my friends. :D


p/s: Sorry for the mistakes..huhu

Monday, June 18, 2007

The letter from mara came 3 days ago..haha
Yep,I'm quite happy..Alhamdulillah.
Halo everyone! I'm Umar. :D

Just came back from Klinik Anis & I've done my medical check-up. Yeay~
1st was my weight & weight = around 72kg. Ceh, x ptt simpan hpne dlm poket td. XP height = 160+cm.. T.T
Next, my vision.. "Bkk crmin mata, berdiri belakang line tu & tgk huruf2 ni." ..and the only thing I see is the huge E..huhu
After that is the colour test, X-ray & few other tests..and then I wave goodbye to my rm210..haha.. :p ..expensive... T.T

Oh,I didn't update my blog for the last 6/7 days..Its because....because...
Heh,its because my cousin came & they were using the computer & the laptop ALL the time..
..and I don't think updating my blog with them eyeing on me is a good idea..haha

I've to register my name at INTEC on the 1st of July.
Haha..I hope I can meet my friends. :D
Insyirah, Nurrifhan & Raimi.. See you guys there! :D

Hm..I think I'll continue next time..haha

Tuesday, June 12, 2007

yeay~ I've added the tagboard & few links too. :D

Thanks to Insyirah~! XD
Maryam tried to help..but I don't really understand much..huhu
but then, thanks Maryam! :D

To everyone: Don't hesitate to use the tagboard!! :D


p/s: I should post this yesterday..but the connection...heh.

To my friends, sorry for the late appreciation.. Thanks again!! XD

Thursday, June 7, 2007

haha..Shrek 3=nice. :D
went to jaya jusco with my family just a few hours ago.. Thanks everyone!

Hm..I hope the internet connection will not cause anymore problems..huhu..
I want to play GO.. T.T
Oh,and I'm planning to add tagboard in my blog..sadly, I don't know how..ngeh :p

After a few days, I find that doing nothing all day long was quite, I fill my precious time with either playing games, or watching someone else playing the game. For that, I'm quite healthy these days. Haha~ XP

Emmm....I have to pack all my belongings for next month.
I have to prepare myself & I don't want to do the last-minutes shopping again. Heh. :p

To all my friends, Ganbatte-ne~!! :D
..for what? Heh..I don't know. Saje kot? :p

Ahaha.Ja-ne~ :D

next stop: Pirates Island~ XD

Monday, June 4, 2007

goodbye to matrics~ :p

heh..after 3 weeks, i've decided to quit. Haha..not because I didnt like it there, its because of mara..but something tells me that I shouldn't quit from matrics..Heh..I can't turn back now, huh? :p
I've a lot of fun for the past 21 days. Thanks to teachers, new friends & the old one. Haha~ XD
Haih.. I'm gonna miss you guys. T.T

Hm.. I wonder how INTEC is.. I doubt its the same as KMPk...
Heh.. I hate this feeling.

Till next time. Ja-ne. :D